Skip to content

COVID-19 Updates: FULL DETAILS

Skip to content

Recognizing Our Donors

Olds College would like to extend a sincere thank you to all our partners and donors who have supported us over the years. Your generosity and support is helping to provide our students with an exceptional hands-on learning experience that ensures our graduates who are in-demand and have the skills and tools needed to succeed.

Due to COVID-19 restrictions we could not hold our annual donor appreciation event, so instead we have created a special section in the Fall/Winter 2019 issue of Horizons to thank all of our partners and donors for working with us to achieve our social purpose of Transforming Agriculture for a Better World. We simply couldn’t do it without you!   

We are pleased to acknowledge the following donors for their generosity and support of Olds College for the period beginning January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2020

$250,000 - $499,999

Alberta Innovates

Cervus Equipment Corp.

Geologic Systems Ltd.

Raven Industries, Inc.

TD Canada Trust

$100,000 - $249,999

Cask Brewing Systems Inc.

Farm Credit Canada

Mountain View County

RBC Foundation

Special Areas Board

George and Marge Steckler

Telus Corporation

UFA Co-operative Limited

Young, Charles Edgar (The Estate of)

$25,000 - $99,999

840 CFCW Alberta's Country Legend

Agri-Trade Equipment Expo

Alberta Wheat and Barley Commissions

ATB Financial

Big 105.5, The Drive 106.7

Bob Collier Foundation

CAB-K Broadcasting Ltd.

Carmacks Enterprises Ltd.

County of Ponoka

Farming for Tomorrow Lounge

Highfield Investment Group Inc.

Kubota Canada Ltd.

Students' Association of Olds College

TD Insurance Meloche Monnex

Western Grains Research Foundation

$5,000 - $24,999

A&L Laboratories Canada Inc.

Ag Exchange Group

Alberta Regional Lily Society

Alberta Roadbuilders & Heavy Construction Association

Alberta Seed Growers

Alberta Veterinary Technologist Association

Anderson Cattle Co. Inc

Anonymous

Robert Bassan

Beer Canada

Brylor Ranch

Bushel Plus

Julie Calderwood

Calgary Foundation

Cansel Survey Equipment Inc.

Circle G Angus

Clarence and Glenda Datema

FortisAlberta Inc.

Fraser Farms

Arthur and Shirley Froehlich

Global Ag Risk

Green Drop Lawns Ltd.

Horse Racing Alberta

KC Stock Farm Ltd

Landscape Alberta Nursery Producers

Lanta Growers Commodity Group

Matejka Farms

McLeod Law LLP

MNP

Mustang Land & Cattle Corp.

Noble Equipment

Paladin Security

Plains Midstream Canada

Professional Vegetation Managers Association

Red Deer & District Community Foundation

Rocky Mountain Equipment LP

Shiloh Cattle Company

SICK Ltd

Strategic Charitable Giving Foundation

Student's Association of the Appreciation of Zymology (SAAZ)

Top Grade Ag

Trimble Agriculture

Triple S Cattle Co. Ltd.

Vantage Canada

$1,000 - $4,999

2017 Alberta Challenge Olds

AGvisorPro Inc.

Robert Airth

Alberta Blue Cross

AltaLink LP

Animal Health Club SAOC

Anonymous

Auto Parts Plus

Bangas Equipment Canada Ltd

Bonnyville Pita Pit

Brewsters Brewing Company

Debbie and Neil Burwash

C.K. Construction & Repairs

Calgary Economic Development

Cam Clark Ford (Olds) Ltd.

Camrose and District Horticultural Society

Canadian Association of Agri-Retailers (CAAR)

Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors

Canadian Senior Pro Rodeo Association

Canadian Warmblood Horse Breeders

Central Alberta Regional Innovation Network

City of Chestermere

Robert and Norma Clark

Compass Group Canada - Chartwells

Constructive Solutions Calgary

Mike Crawford

Croppro Consulting

Stuart Cullum

Diamond T Cattle Co.

Dutchman & Associate Consulting Inc.

Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Fellowship

Equs Rea Ltd.

Evergreen Park

Grain Viz

Rose Marie and Richard Grosul

Helen Hadley

Wade Hartwell

John Hind

Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective Association of Alberta

Mark and Dianne Kaun

Kelowna Electroplating

Rita and Gerry Kemp

Konica Minolta Business Solutions (Canada) Ltd.

Landscape Alberta Nursery Trades Association

LandView Drones Inc.

Local Women, Unite

Patrick and Angela Machacek

Donna Maxwell

McGee Richard Toogood LLP Barristers & Solicitors

Na'amat Canada

Netook Construction Ltd.

Office Concepts

Olds College Alumni Association

Olds College Faculty Association

Olds High School

Ostermann-Oel Foundation

PowerLift Hydraulic Doors

Real Estate Centre

Rotary Club of Olds

Royal Canadian Legion Alberta (NWT Command)

Rhonda Schmuland

SCR Dairy Inc.

SGS BioVision Seed Research Ltd.

Skybo School Society

Society to Prevent Dutch Elm Disease

Syngenta Crop Protection

TCFN - General

Telio Foundation

TerrAvion

The Jungle Farm

Thunderchild First Nation Ed Admin

Thunderstruck Ag Equipment

Keera Tiringer

ULS Maintenance & Landscaping Inc.

Jorja Werenka

Wilde Ag Ventures - Tech Div.

Yukon Brewing Company

$999 and less

1177185 Alberta LTD

1205555 BC Ltd

5 Star Trees Ltd.

Oliyad Abera

Benjamin Adams

Corbin Adams

Ag Business & Crop. Inc.

Joy Agnew

Agri Green Enterprises

Agro Source Ltd.

Sherry Ahan

Joshin Aji

Alberta Boys Custom

Alberta Small Brewers Association

Alberta Standardbred Horse Association

Allen Leigh Security & Communications Ltd.

Alley Kat Brewing Company Ltd.

Alliance Seed

Ken Allred

Alpha Phenomics

Heidi Anderson

Kathleen Andres

Annelida Casting Innovations

Anonymous

Parry Arnell

Benjamin Atwood

B & M Home Hardware Building Centre

Karen Baker

Luke Baker

Banff Ave Brewing Co.

Baron Tweedsmuir Chapter IODE

Casey Bateman

Nicole Bates

Battle River Community Foundation

Julie Bellefeuille

Aaron Bender

Kim Bender-Finan

Pauline Berild

Donna Bindig

Arlene Black

Terry Black

Wayne Black

Barbara Blazenko

Mary-Jane Block

Brooker Blundon

Breanne Boby

Tony and Andrea Boomsma

Katie Boric

Bobby-Joe Borodey

Jim Bosa

Gary Bosomworth

Kyla Bosomworth

Michael and Krysta Bosomworth

Julie Boss

Samantha Botha

Bowen Industries Ltd

Dot and Glen Brekke

Leanne Brekke

Kevin Brown

Norine Brown

Chris Bryant

Dorothy Bullock

Sam Bullock

Braden Bulmer

Steven and Valerie Burrell

Mitchell Burton

Elizabeth Campbell

Canadian Association of Certified Planning Technicians

Car Farmers

Geordie Carragher

Evan Case-Skubleny

Rowena Castillo

CCK Snow Removal & Custom Spraying Ltd

Tony Chahal

Parmond Chand

Jacqueline Chang

Darren Chatwood

Leanne Chatwood

Paul and Doreen Chernoff

Chimp: Charitable Impact Foundation (Canada)

Sue Christison

Daris Clarke

Lindsay and Bowen Clausen

Common Crown Brewing Company INC.

Nathan Cooper

Tylee Cooper

Danielle Corrigan

Larry Couture

Cows in Control Inc.

Crop Boss

Karla Crosbie

Steve and Lydia Cullum

Cumulative Effects Environmental Inc.

Sharon Curtis

Dan Daley

D'Arcy Ranch Golf Club

Melody Davidson

Christine Dickson

Division of Floor Care Equipment Ltd.

Annelise Doolaege

Cari-Ann and Garth Dorin

Lauren Dueck

Laura Duncan

Kimberley Dunn

Barb Duteau

Doug Dyer

Sharpley Dylan

Dani Earl

Janice Earl

Kim Earl

Leon and Nita Ebright

Bree Edwards

Brittany Ehmann

Anders Eklund

Shannon Espie

Augusta Estelong

Alexander Ewanchuk

Greg Fauser

Stacy Felkar

Christian Fitzner

Jennifer Fleckenstein

Andrea Fletcher

Iris Fletcher

FMC Canada

Jadon Frank

Morgan Fraser

Tracee Fraser

Jennifer French

Judy Fuengeling

Lebbeus and Christine Fulkerth

Tammie Fulton

Liam Galloway

Chris Gammel

Natasha Gammel

Alain and Janice Gaudette

Christopher Gaytan

Tanja Gaytan

Laurette Gervais

Trisha Gibson

Diana and Scott Gilbert

Halle Gjerlaug

Glennifer Lake Resort & Country Club

Barbara Gordon

GRD Contracting Ltd

Greengate Garden Centres Ltd.

Kiran Grewal

Clarice Grieve

Jennifer Grieve

John Grieve

Trevor Grieve

Carey Gruber

Helio Guimaraes

Luiz Pedro Guimaraes

Cory Gutowski

Tom Halbgewachs

Ben Hamed

Kris Hartley

Lorelei Haynes

Jason Hegberg

Brooke Heggie

Cori Heggie

Suzanne Henley

Lynne Henry

Alvin Hensel

Brennen Hensel

Holli Hensel

Laurette Hensel

Trent and Darlene Hensel

Melanie and Rick Herspiegel

Margaret Hilton

Gina Hoey

Michael Hogan

Laura Hooson

Mackenzie Hooson

Greg and Sharon Houghton

Brenda Hyatt-Belanger

Brian Irwin

Abbey Iversen

Jesse Jack

Krissy Jack

Sydney Jack

Gwen Jamieson

Jasper Brewpub Inc.

Mohinder Jaswal

Jacqui Jepson

Jagjit Jhutty

Carol Johnson

Laura Jordan

Sanoop Joseph

Adhin Joshy

Jznet Inc

Cherene Kambeitz

Noah Kambeitz

Joby Kanattu

Jarvis Karchewski

Cheryl Kardos

Dennis Kardos

Victoria and Michael Keeling-Barrand

David Kelly

Graham and Lorena Kelly

Guy and Christina Kelly

Rob Kelly

Bruce Kent

KG Express Lube LTD.

Allyson Kirchner

Marcel Klutke

Jeff Knisely

Josh Koftelnyck

Brandon Kosik

Kim Kosik

Shirley Krelow

Daniel Kristensen

Chris Lafreniere

Trish Lafreniere

Erin Lafuente

Nadine Laliberte

Patrick Lamont

Emma Langevin

Richard Lappenbush

Last Best Brewing & Distilling Brewpub Inc.

Stacey and Michael Layden

Ben Laythorpe

Brian Laythorpe

Ken LeBlanc

Chris Leeming

RJ Lengel

Lengyel Farms

Richard and Traci Lengyel

Tyreik Lennox

Kim Litwin

Dawn Loades

Darrell Loranger

Arlene Loucks

Jack Loucks

Tim Loucks

Lori Lounsbury

Brad Lovelock

Keith Lundgren

Ron Lundgren

Douglas Luxford

Murray Luxford

Teresa MacArthur Ona

Katherine MacDougall

Marilynn MacDougall

Barbara Mackenzie

Ben MacLean

Joseph Majeesh

Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation

Peter Mal

John Mancenido

Ryan Marsden

Angela Martin

George Mathews

Andy McCartney

Angela and Craig McClelland

Darcy McClimon

McElhanney Geomatics Engineering Ltd.

Kenneth and Priscilla McGuire

Andrew McManus

Val Mcnevin

Chris McRobbie

Judith McRobbie

Tom and Margaret Medland

Blayne Meek

Sheldon Merkosky

Christopher and Paige Miller

Corey Milligan

Joanne Milln

Pawanbir Minhas

Bill Mitchell

Moore Equine Veterinary Centre

Glen Morbeck

Calder Morris

Shauna Mulder

John and Staci Muller

Colton Murrell

Ushindi Mutabazi

Carolanne Nelson

Donalda and Russ Nelson

Jennifer Nelson

Michael Nelson

Ron Nelson

An Nguyen

Kate Nugent

Matt O'Brien

Don O'Dwyer

Fred Oeltermann

Guido Oeltermann

Katharina Oeltermann

Jennifer Olson

Omega Plumbing

OneCup AI

OnSightPhoto

Oosterhuis Farms (1993) Ltd.

OPI Systems Inc.

Mary Orosz

Wilson Ouattora

Jaden Packer

Kevin Parbhu

Taylor Paton

Daniel Peters

Petronas

Pheasantback Golf & Country Club

Andy Phillips

Jennica Phillips

Malvern and Cynthia Phillips

Tray Phillips

Graham Pirie

Armand Pitre

Alice Pitts

Rheal Plamondon

Dallee Pollitt

Jesse Power

Levi Power

Michael and Norma Anne Power

Ty Power

Thomas Pugsley

Todd Pugsley

Quick Look Back

Trina Radcliffe

Rapid West Coast Constructors Ltd.

Red Deer Construction Association

Red Shed Malting

Adrian Reid

Paula Ripley

Shannon Risling

Greg Robbins

Ryan Robbins

Clark Roberts

Phyllis Roberts

Troy Roberts

Jeffrey Robillard

Rocky View County

Felicia Rodney

Alejandro Rodriguez

Maria Rodriguez

Melvin Sabu

Rincy Sabu

Jace Salmon

Angela Sanderson

Roy and Welma Sanderson

Heather Saunders

Chad Schaan

Connie Schmuland

Jackson Schulz-Kingsley

Cathy and Craig Scott

SGS Canada Inc

Andy and Angela Sharpe

Haroon Sher

Devin Sheridan

Darcy Sherman

Shelby Sherwick

Kyle Shingoose

Neils Slotboom

Jim and Hazel Smith

Mary Smith

Lorne Snyder

Kurt Spady

Ron Spillman

Georgina Sprinkhoysen

Josh and Desiree Squire

Stavros Pizza & Sports Bar

Carla Stebanuk

Drey Stebanuk

Jackie Stebanuk

Tammy Stebanuk

Viola Steiger

Jesse Stoddart

Stop N Go Fas Gas

Steve Stowkowy

Stream Technologies Ltd.

Yallah Sumo

Phillip Sutherland

Robert Sutton

Bernice Swan

Amanda Swensen

Syban Systems Ltd

Brad Syson

Jackie Taylor

Territorial Electric

Avinas Thayeri Chandran

The Climate Corporation

The Gentle Athletic Therapist

Ricardo Then

Phillip and Eleanor Thomas

Sonu Thomas

Thriving Tree Physiotherapy

Brian Tobacca

Garyn Topola

Town of Olds

Colleen Tronsgard

Jaycee Trozzo

Tori Turcato

Kyle Usher

Natalie Van Wyck

Kristina Vandersteen

Mario Vergara

Verge Agriculture

Viterra

Shane Vogelgesang

Jody Vriend

Bonnie and Dave Waddell

Chad and Michele Walls

Sydney Walls

Smokey Walters

Brad Walz

Amanda Waters

Gary Waters

Michelle Waters

Shelley and Dale Watt

Gary and Blanche Wayne

Lareina Wayne

Laurel Wayne-Nixon

Brooke Weidman

Josh White

Audra and Matt Wick

Davis Wiens

David Wildman

Kathrin Wildt

Reva Wilson

Tatum Wilson

Window Shine

Jennifer Wood

Patty and Rob Wood

Lois Woods

Torri Woods

Aubrey Woon-A-Tai

Steve and Lori Wopnford

Linda Worth

Amanda Wright

Larry and Karen Wright

Xarvio

Bruce and Judith Yemen

Zone II Regional Council MNA

We are pleased to acknowledge the following donors for their generosity and support of Olds College for the period beginning January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019.

$1 million - $4.99 million

Anonymous
Telus Agriculture
Estate of Charles Edgar Young

$500,000 - $999,999

Geologic Systems Ltd.

$250,000 - $499,999

ATB Financial

$100,000 - $249,999

Alberta Innovates
Alberta Real Estate Foundation (AREF)
Arthur and Shirley Froehlich
Mountain View County
George and Marge Steckler
Trimble Agriculture
UFA Co-operative Ltd.

$25,000 - $99,999

Abacus Datagraphics

Anonymous

Arborist Supply Co. Inc.

Big 105.5, The Drive 106.7

Bob Collier Foundation

Canine Companion Clinic

Cervus Equipment Corp.

Graham and Holly Drake

Edmonton Community Foundation

Farm Credit Canada

FortisAlberta Inc.

Highfield Investment Group Inc.

Ronald and Brenda McCullough

RBC Foundation

Shunda Consulting & Construction Management Ltd.

Students' Association of Olds College

TD Insurance Meloche Monnex

Vantage Canada

Zelenka Farms Ltd.

$5,000 - $24,999

Ag Exchange Group

Agri-Trade Equipment Expo

Agriculture Financial Services Corporation (AFSC)

AGvisorPro Inc.

Alberta Regional Lily Society

Alberta Roadbuilders & Heavy Construction Association

Alberta Wheat Commission

BASF Canada

Bushel Plus

CAB-K Broadcasting Ltd.

Julie Calderwood

Calgary Flames Foundation

Calgary Foundation

Canadian Cattle Identification Agency

Cask Brewing Systems Inc.


Colchester & District Agricultural Society

Compass Group Canada

Michael Crawford

Decisive Farming

ENMAX Energy Corporation

Farmers Business Network

Canada Inc.

Kelvin Feist

Future Ag. Inc.

GFL Environmental Inc.

Global Ag RiskHigh Plains Lot Owners Association

Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective Association of Alberta

Kaun's Seeds Ltd. (Mark and Dianne Kaun)

Kubota Canada Ltd.

Donna Maxwell

Mbar Quaterhorses

McLeod Law LLP

Gale Miller

MNP

North West Geomatics Ltd.

Poultry Health Services

Rocky Mountain Dealerships Inc.

Rosehill Auction Service Ltd.

Saik Management Group Inc.

Special Areas Board

Leona and Blaine Staples

Strategic Charitable Giving Foundation

Tamarack Trail Gallery

Weather Innovations Consulting LP (WIN)

Wilde Ag Ventures

Erma and Roy Wilson

$1,000 - $4,999

151 Research Inc.

1832 Asset Management

20/20 Seed Labs Inc.

AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd.

Agri Green Enterprises

Agrimatics

AgSafe Alberta

Alberta Pulse Growers

Alberta Trail Riding Association (ATRA)

Allen Leigh Security & Communications Ltd.

AltaLink LP

Apollo Machine & Products Ltd.

ATCO Gas

Auto Parts Plus

Avery Harrison

Azgard Corporation

Banff Brewpub Inc.

Battle River Community Foundation

Bearhill Brewing Inc.

Belchim Crop Protection Canada

Boston Pizza

Alexis Bruce

Bulldog's Saloon

Calgary Stampede

Cam Clark Ford (Olds) Ltd.

Canadian Association of Agri-Retailers (CAAR)

Canadian Association of Certified Planning Technicians

Canadian Prairie Lily Society

Central Alberta Regional Innovation Network (CARIN)

Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73

City of Chestermere

Robert and Norma Clark

Clark Builders

Clews Management

Coombs Farmers' Institute

Cows in Control Inc.

CropScan Ag / Next Instruments

Stuart Cullum

Delnor Construction

Dialog Design

DOT Technology Corp.

Dutchman & Associate Consulting Inc.

Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Fellowship

Equs Rea Ltd.

Escape Coach Lines Ltd.

Far West Electric Ltd.

Farm At Hand Inc.

FMC Canada

Greengate Garden Centres Ltd.

John Guderyan

Kris Hartley

Hildebrand Motors Ltd.

History & Heroes Foundation

Huber Ag Equipment Ltd.

Shauna Johnson

Willy and Vicky Kalvee

Gerald and Rita Kemp

Konica Minolta Business Solutions (Canada) Ltd.

Landscape Alberta Nursery Producers

Lewis M. Carter Manufacturing (Canada) Ltd.

Patrick and Angela Machacek

Ian and Karilynn Marshall

Andrew McManus

Miller Thomson LLP

Fiona Milligan

Monsanto Canada ULC

Mountain View Publishing Inc.

Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation (MSFN)

Netook Construction Ltd.

Noble Equipment Ltd.

Levi Ogilvie

Olds College Alumni Association

Olds College Faculty Association

One-Step Automation

PowerLift Hydraulic Doors

Prairie Post Frame
Real Estate Centre

Red Deer & District Community Foundation

Red Deer Construction Association

Rose LLP

Rotary Club of Olds

Rotary District 5360

Royal Canadian Legion Alberta (NWT Command)

Royal Canadian Legion Cariboo. Branch #94

Kim Schamp

Society to Prevent Dutch Elm Disease

Carla Stebanuk

Sundial Growers

Sunterra Farms

Phillip Sutherland

Syngenta Canada Inc. (Guelph)

Tatonga Inc.

Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd.

Telford Land & Valuation Inc.

Telio Foundation

The Pit

Geoff Thompson

Patricia Thomson

Keera Tiringer

Top Krop Fertilizers

Town of Olds

Trusted Dispatch

ULS Maintenance & Landscaping Inc.

Universities Canada

Walking A Ranches Ltd.

Wash Pros Inc.

Waste Connections of Canada

Abby Webster

Westlock Truck Parts Ltd.

Robert and Kathleen Wilson

Yukon Brewing Company

$999 and less

5 Star Trees Ltd.

886696 Alberta LTD.

A-WIN Insurance

Yasmin Abouelhassan

AdFarm

Lloyd Advincula

Ag Business & Corp. Inc.

Agriculture for Life

Agro Source Ltd.

Alberta Beef Producers

Alberta Blue Cross

Alberta Union of Provincial Employees Local 71

Georgie Alexander

Kirsten Allkins

Analog Brewing Company Inc.

Keyana Anderson

Monica Andrew

Justin Andrew

Jennifer Antonick

Atikameg Construction & Oilfield Maintenance Corporation

Avaya

Melanie Balindang

Carolina Balogh

Banga's Equipment Canada Ltd.

Baron Tweedsmuir Chapter IODE

Elaine Bates

Leanne Bayko

BDO Canada LLP

Julie Bergeson

Big Rock Brewery Ltd.

Jenavieve Bird

Shannon Black

Jodi Blight

Tracy Boivin

Keegan Bolton

Katie Boric

Bobby-Joe Borodey

Michael and Krysta Bosomworth

Mel Bosomworth

Gary Bosomworth

Kyla Bosomworth

Shawn Bowen

Martin Brault

Dalin and Kathleen Bullock

Bumper to Bumper Cremona

Steven and Valerie Burrell

Cabin Brewing Company

Calnash Trucking Ltd.

Ken Campbell

Shawna Campbell

Canada Helps

Canadian Senior Pro Rodeo Association

Kristi Cantelo

Ashley Cardinal

Dale Cardinal

Jean Carr

Shauna Carrick

Central Alberta Realtors Association

Patti Charison

Denise Chateauneuf

Carolynee Chateigner

Jordan and Jody Cleland

Chris Clifford

Billy Coles

Joshua Collins

Ruben Contreas

The Honourable Nathan Cooper, MLA for Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Danielle Corrigan

CPT Services

Croppro Consulting

Crosswind Farms Ltd.

Steve and Lydia Cullum

Angela Cummings

Cumulative Effects Environmental Inc.

Daniel Dahlin

Daniel Daley

Emmanuel David

Dennis Farn Remax Grande Prairie

Marnie DesJardins

Didsbury High School

Brock Doerksen

Corey Doerksen

Ken Doerksen

Boris Dragicevic

Lisa Dufourq

Janice Earl

Earth Smart Solutions

Bree Edwards

Courtney Eilers

Victoria Eilers

Laura Eilers

Anders Eklund

Elite Sports Medicine

Laura Ellis

Jayna Espie-Sanderson

Aaron and Michelle Everingham

Farm Business Consultants Inc.

Farmbucks Inc.

Willie Farquhar

Elan Feldman

Flaman Sales LTD.

Cody Fletcher

Crystal Fox

Jacqueline Frattinger

Frostfree Nosepumps Ltd.

Christine and Lebbeus Fulkerth

Pat Gallagher

Natasha Gammel

Janice and Alain Gaudette

Shylo Gjerlaug

Arne Gjerlaug

Lucille Gleddie

Nicole Glindemann

Neil Glover

Barbara Gordon

Grassland Trailer Sales & Rentals

Alexandra Gray

Leah Greenway

Patricia Grobmeier

Abigail Grobmeier

Fabian Gromenida

Grouchy Daddy's

Joe Guenther

Luiz Pedro Guimaraes

Dallas Haldorson

Alan Hall

Julianno Hallock

Hamill Brothers Brewing

Hamilton and Partners

Bruce Hatcher

Scott Hatcher

Elaine Hauser

Suzanne Henley

Lynne Henry

Carla Herbst-Pittman

Anita Heuver

Spencer Higginson

High River Brewing Company Ltd.

Emily Hill

Joan Hillson

Margaret Hilton

Hops Direct LLC

Horse Racing Alberta

Lisa Hoshizaki

Abbey Iversen

Krissy Jack

Jesse Jack

Allen James

Kelsey Jamieson

Gwen Jamieson

Clare Janitz

Sarah Jarvis

Jasper Brewpub Inc.

Peter Johnston-Beresford

Nicole Kaiser

Edie Kaiser

Amer Karamanos

Dennis Kardos

Bruce Kent

Joan Kerns

Barb King

Carol Kitchen

Mark Klassen

Cynthia Knutson

Victoria Kung

Jamie Kuzma

Darrell Kuzma

Nadine Laliberte

Linda Lande

LandView Drones Inc.

Suzanne Laprise

Last Best Brewing & Distilling Brewpub Inc.

Jocelyn Leclaire

Howard Lesson

Kayley Lloyd

Elizabeth Loucks

Tim Loucks

Lupi Luxury Homes Inc.

Murray Luxford

Douglas Luxford

Mammoth

Brandon Marsh

Angela Martin

Doris McDowell

Kenneth McGuire

Gerard Mclarney

Mcleod & Company LLP

Judith McRobbie

Tom and Margaret Medland

Men are From Mars Inc.

Clayton Mohr

Alain Moore

Kim Morrison

Lynn Moulun-Jackson

Glenda Moxham

Barb Mulholland

John and Staci Muller

Marion Murphy

Everett Murphy

Ushindi Mutabazi

Nectar

Laurie Newsham

Jeff Nielsen

NRG Divestitures

OCIA International

Katharina Oeltermann

Olds Institute of Community and Regional Development

Olds Regional Exhibition

Kim Owen

Paige Shannon Athletic Therapy

Karl Parrington
Erin Peden
Deanna Pellatt
Andy Phillips
Malvern and Cynthia Phillips
Pikani Youth And Education Foundation
Planet Labs Inc.
Platinum Ag Solutions-Crop Boss
Linda Pogoda
Levi Power
Practicom Consulting Ltd.

Prairie Grain Analyzers Inc.

Todd Pugsley

Azure Pysar

Nathan Pysar

Alona Quaschnick

Trina Radcliffe

Rain Bird Corporation

Rampage Paintball

Raven Bay Services

Greg Rector

Rick Rector

Red Bison Brewery Ltd.

Red Deer College

Chad Reimer

Rita Renschler

Mark Resch

Rheton Welding Services Ltd.

Kali Richardson

Sandra Roberts

Dixie Roberts

Mike Rogers

Larry Romanchuck

Pamela Romanchuk

Thea Roy

Rob Saik

Chad Schaan

ScherGain

Ken and Nancy Schlamp

Gustave Schlamp

W. G. Schlamp

Schlamp Logging Contractors Ltd.

Wolf Schoepfner

Jackson Schulz-Kingsley

Elesha Sharpe

Leanne Shirtliffe

Signs & Graphics By Foss Inc.

Ron Simon

Azearah Singkhone

Faye Smith

Mary Smith

Soccer Coach Canada

Soil Reader

SoilOptix

Solon Technology Consulting Inc.

Sparta Engineering Inc.

Spruce Meadows Leg Up Foundation

Adam Stevenson

Derek Stoddart

Stream Technologies Ltd.

Lori Stuart

Student's Association of the Appreciation of Zymology (SAAZ)

T.L. Penner Construction

Al Taylor

Jackie Taylor

Allison Taylor

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Phillip and Eleanor Thomas

Debbie and Jeff Thompson

Diane Thoring

Thumbs Up Waste Bin & Disposal Services

Thunderstruck Ag Equipment

Susan Triolet-Miller

Troubled Monk Brewery

Troy Trump

Keith Tucker

Undercurrent Brewing Ltd.

Heather Unger

Raymond Unser

Kevin Van Bussel

Tamara Van Cleave

Patricia Varkonyi

Chuck Victor

Vretta

Jody Vriend

Bonnie and Dave Waddell

Tanner Warkentin

Shelley and Dale Watt

Grant and Sandi Weber

WEEDit/Croplands/NuFarm

David Werklund

Western Equipment Dealers Association

Western Global

Western Weather Protectors Ltd.

Whitefish Lake First Nations #459

Paige Whitehead

Whitetooth Brewing Company Ltd.

Greg Wiens

Michelle Wilton

Julian Winsor

Ryan Wolff

Austin Woods

Emily Zaleschuck